EGPA Nominees, Part III

November 20, 2007 | 2 Comments

Read on for the 2nd Annual European Gay Porn Award nominees for Best Director (an exhausting 27 names!), Best Duo (28 different scenes), Best DVD Cover (20 citations) and the 19 packs of studs nommed for Best Group Scene…

BEST DIRECTOR
Joerg Andreas, Dot Cum (Cazzo Film Berlin)
Dennis Bell, Amazonia: Release (AMG Brasil)
Simon Booth, Borstal Boy (Eurocreme)
Csaba Borbely, Rich Kid (Private Man)
Horst Braun, Abgrundtief (Wurstfilm)
Bruce Cam, Breathless (Titan Media)
Alex Chaves, (Welcome to) The Fuck Club (OTB Video)
Stephane Chibikh, Wesh Cousin 8 (Citebeur)
George Duroy, Graffiti (BelAmi)
Julien Eiffel, Kiffe Mes Rekins (Galago Films)
Christian Felten, Fucking Scouts (Sk8erboy)
Matthias von Fistenberg, Passio (Dark Alley Media)
Jalin Fuentes, Straight Shooter (Pitbull Productions)
Vlado Iresch, Bare Shooters (Bare)
Jalif, Open Your Fucking Mouth (Man Size)
Patrik Kohl, Going Gay For Pay (Twisty Media USA)
Matt Jordan, Executive Pleasures 1 (MenAtPlay)
Michael Lucas & Tony DiMarco, Michael Lucas’ La Dolce Vita (Lucas Entertainment)
Maxwell B, Out On Parole (Alpha Male)
Tom “Ropes” McGurk, Bondage Turn Around (Grapik Art)
Gage Powers, Real & Raw Miami 1 (Citiboyz)
Jean-Marc Prouveur, Beast (Liquid London)
Andrew Rosen, Jet Set Fraternity Gangbang 2 (Jet Set)
Steven Scarborough, Communion (Hot House Entertainment)
Brent Thornton, Riding Bruno (Euroboy)
Kristofer Weston, Manly Heat: Quenched (Buckshot)
Alexx Wilde, Cum & Get It (Indigo Male)

BEST DUO
Jony Araoz & Tomy Lima, Soccer Lads (Euroboy)
Aaron Armstrong & Daved Wayne, Real & Raw Miami 2 (Citiboyz)
Alex & Marc, Sk8erfun (Sk8erboy)
Justin Beeker & Rick Belour, Freaks 3 (Wurstfilm)
Ben Andrews & Christian Cruz, The Intern (Lucas Entertainment)
Ludovic Canot & Simone de Jesus, Appartements de Vacancies (Liquid London)
Alan Capier & Kamil Fox, Bareback FM (Punkz)
Roger Carneiro & Leandro Caruso, Fazenda (AMG Brasil)
Tom Chase & Carlo Masi, Naked Muscles: The New Breed (Colt Studio)
Hugo Costra & Tony Duque, Open Your Fucking Mouth (Man Size)
Damien Crosse & Eddie Stone, H²O (Titan Media)
Eduardo & Juan Carlos, Bareback Cum Party 5 (OTB Video)
Elias & François Sagat, Gay Arab Club (Citebeur)
Francesco D’Macho & Christoph Scharff, Trunks 4 (Hot House Entertainment)
Drake & Troy Punk, Fuck That Hole Raw (Ricky Raunch)
Tamas Eszterhazy & Fred Faurtin, Matchmaker (Cazzo Film Berlin)
Adam Faust & Danny Fox, Passio (Dark Alley Media)
Dom Frazer & Jake Hamilton, Indie Boyz (Indieboyz)
Lucas Knowles & Carl Wylde, Executive Pleasures 1 (MenAtPlay)
Adriano Marquez & Trojan Rock, Out In The Open (Alpha Male)
Johnny Maverick & Troy Punk, Going Gay For Pay (Twisty Media USA)
Carlos Morales & Supreme, Love of The Dick (Pitbull Productions)
Andreas Mouskouri & Davy Paxton, Graffiti (BelAmi)
Nicholas & Nicholas, Cum & Get It (Indigo Male)
Steven Prior & Ashley Ryder, Rudeboiz 6: Hung Ladz (Rudeboiz)
Bob Ray & Franck Rémy, Next Stop Gym Louvre (Galago Films)
Charles Rod & Saul, You Like It (Grapik Art)
Tyler Saint & Jesse Santana, Jet Set Fraternity 2 (Jet Set Men)

BEST DVD COVER
Beast (Liquid London)
Berlin Privat 7 (Cazzo Film)
Boys In The Mountains (Beau Mec)
Carioca: Sarado (AMG Brasil)
Casting Couch (Olympus)
Communion (Hot House Video)
Crossing The Line: Copshack 2 (Titan Men)
Farm Fresh (Titan Fresh)
Flatmate From Heaven (Private Man)
Graffiti (BelAmi)
Jockstrap (Hot House Video)
Men At Work (Alpha Male)
Michael Lucas’ La Dolce Vita (Lucas Entertainment)
Passio (Dark Alley Media)
Poolside Heat (Alexander Pictures)
Proven Straight (Jet Set Men)
Rebel (BelAmi)
Seduction (Sauvage)
Sleaze (Mustang)
The Revolution Is My Boyfriend (Coxxx)

BEST EXTREME FILM
Fisting Underground 3 (Dark Alley Media)
Folsom Leather (Titan Media)
Fuck That Hole Raw 2 (Ricky Raunch)
Impressive Impacts (Cazzo Film Berlin & Codex)
Lost Innocence 2 (Bulldog Red)
Mister Fister (Hot House Entertainment)
One Track Mind (Man Size)
Perverts (Wurstfilm)
You Like It (Grapik Art)

BEST FETISH FILM
Bareback Princess Boys (OTB Video)
Bondage Turn Around (Grapik Art)
Communion (Hot House Entertainment)
Farmboy Discipline (Helix Studios)
Folsom Leather (Titan Media)
Freaks 3 (Wurstfilm)
Fucking Scouts (Sk8erboy)
Executive Pleasures 1 (MenAtPlay)
Gang Bang Cum Eaters (Ricky Raunch)
Gaytanamo (Dark Alley Media)
Impressive Impacts (Cazzo Film Berlin & Codex)
Kiffe Mes Rekins (Galago Films)
Lost Innocence 1 (Bulldog Red)
Nude Wrestling Film Classics: Smackdown (Athletic Model Guild)
One Track Mind (Man Size)
Spread Dat Butta (Pitbull Productions)

BEST GROUP SCENE
* Ace, Jason Fury, Max, Mitch, Sandro & Theo: Gang Bang Cum Eater (Ricky Raunch)
* Alfredo, Eduardo, Ferdynan, Jesid, JuanCarlos, Xavier & William: Fuckclub Gangbang (OTB Video)
* Michael Amerika, Tobias Bianco, Christopher Gonzalez, Tomy Lima, Valentin Noel, Romario, Iori Serrano, Pablo Thomas & Harold Zen: Jockstrap Orgy (Euroboy)
* Cyril Antony, Hugo Martins, Matthieu Paris, Manuel Robin, Next Stop Gym Louvre (Galago Films)
* Kevin Armstrong, Jorden Michaels, Dean Phoenix, Dallas Reeves, Sebastian Rivers, Danny Roddick & Kurt Wild: Brotherhood (Buckshot)
* Marcelo Barros, Roger Carneiro, Gustavo Covas, Yago Mendoça, Derek Molcovick, Rick Montoro & Ricardo Onça: Suruba: Tropicus (AMG Brasil)
* George Basten, John Elliot, Titch Jones, Ashley Ryder, Adam Tremadoc & Mason Wyler: Builder Boy (Eurocreme)
* Justin Boyd, Josh Elliot, Luke Hamill, Elias Kudrow: Graffiti (BelAmi)
* Mickey Cabelo, Lucien Dickson, Derek Lyon, Mad Stefano & Rod Stevens: Rich Kid (Private Man)
* Jake Corwin, Chris Crawford, Jason Dean, Ligee & Tre Xavier: 69 Fuck Street (Man Size)
* Carlo Cox, Kent North, Trojan Rock & Pierre Sias: Out In The Open (Alpha Male)
* Jason Crew, Johnny Donavan, Brant Moore, Sebastian Rivers, Tyler Saint, Jesse Santana & Sebastian Young: Jet Set Fraternity Gangbang 2 (Jet Set)
* Demetrius, Danny Fox, Lee Heyford, Aaron King, Tim Kruger, Tommy Rawlins, Aaron Summers & Violator: Fisting Underground 3 (Dark Alley Media)
* Max Fonda, Kamil Fox, Toby James, Titch Jones, Alexander Kalas, Joey Martyn, Martin Pilollow, Lucky Taylor & Johan Volny: World Rugby Orgy (Eurocreme Platinum)
* Marko Hansom, C.J. Knight, Nickolay Petrov & Max Schutler: Communion (Hot House Entertainment)
* Justin, Marc, Marcel & Marco: Bad Boyz (Sk8erboy)
* Ty LeBeouf, Brandon Monroe, Patrick O’Connor, Justin Riddick & Scott Tanner: Barn Storm (Titan Media)
* Lupus, a.m.o.: Abgrundtief (Wurstfilm)
* Unnamed Models: Guys Go Crazy 3: Tool Time (Eromaxx)

Contact JC Adams at JCAdamsXXX@aol.com


Comments

2 Comments so far

  1. Mark on November 21, 2007 12:57 pm

    It’s ridiculous…when everyone is singled out, then no one is singled out.

  2. JC Adams on November 21, 2007 1:54 pm

    Mark — Exactly. One’s eyes begin to cross reading all of these nominees and it just blurs together. I think I understand what the EGPA people are trying to do, but as Ms. Heidi says on “Project Runway” every week, “You must learn to EDIT.”

    Regards,
    JCA

Name (required)

Email (required)

Website

Speak your mind